Back to allwords.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

allwords.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
__uivMarketing
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Justpremium BV
Dentsu London Limited
digitalAudience
AcuityAds Inc.
Next Media
Bring! Labs AG
Kargo Global Inc.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
Pexi B.V.
Newsroom AI Ltd
GeoEdge
Ad Alliance GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Innovid Inc.
Arcspire Limited
ADWAYS SAS
adbility media GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
respondi AG
Cluep LLC
AREIA (ADLOOP)
Adobe Advertising Cloud
InsurAds Technologies SA.
BILENDI SA
FeedAd GmbH
Moloco, Inc.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Welect GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Monet Engine Inc
ZEDO Inc.
Vidazoo Ltd
IPONWEB GmbH
OpenWeb LTD
Hybrid Theory
Smart Traffik
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Beaconspark Ltd
Permutive Limited
INVIDI technologies AB
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
Digital East GmbH
Blockthrough, Inc.
MUSO TNT LIMITED
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Click Tech Limited
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Salesforce.com, Inc.
AdsWizz Inc.
GeistM Technologies LTD
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Goodeed
Somplo Ltd
Samsung Ads
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
33Across
Collective Europe Ltd.
BLIINK SAS
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Adpone SL
agof studies
Frameplay Corporation
Bannerflow AB
The Reach Group GmbH
Azerion Holding B.V.
Upwave Inc.
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
InMobi Pte Ltd
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
SmartFrame Technologies
On Device Research Limited
Fyber
42 Ads GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Advisible AB
Luna Media Group LLC
Scene Stealer Limited
DynAdmic
Reach Media GmbH
Adhese
Content Ignite
ad6media
BidBerry SRL
MEDIAMETRIE
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
Skaze
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
GroupM UK Limited
Outbrain UK Ltd
adrule mobile GmbH
Audience Solutions S.A.
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Telecoming S.A.
Threedium
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
Insticator, Inc.
3Q nexx GmbH
Silverbullet Data Services Group
LiveRamp, Inc.
Weborama
SINGLESPOT SAS
Mediakeys Platform
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Webgains GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
BidTheatre AB
Nubo LTD
Hashtag Labs Inc.
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
lead alliance GmbH
BeeswaxIO Corporation
McCann Discipline LTD
AddApptr GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Solocal
Adludio Ltd.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
MobileFuse LLC
Netpoint Media GmbH
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Remixd Media, Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Unmatched Solutions Limited
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Playrcart Limited
Taboola Europe Limited
Publicis Media GmbH
INVIBES GROUP
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
Truvid Inc.
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Fido S.r.l
digidip GmbH
remerge GmbH
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
DistroScale, Inc.
AirGrid LTD
Pure Local Media GmbH
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Dailymotion SA
GADSME
TripleLift, Inc.
Sirdata
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
AntVoice
Mindlytix SAS
Cuebiq
Spotad
The Trade Desk
ADman Interactive SLU
A.Mob
Celtra, Inc.
zeotap GmbH
Optomaton UG
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Kairion GmbH
Converto AG
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
INIS sp. zo.o.
adWMG
N Technologies Inc.
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
SoundCast
MyTraffic
Triple13 Ltd
Digital Squad
NeuStar, Inc.
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
Captify Technologies Limited
Platform161 B.V.
Viralize SRL
Betgenius Ltd
The ADEX GmbH
PROXISTORE
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
Bannernow, Inc.
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
The MediaGrid Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
Yieldmo, Inc.
Gamned
The Kantar Group Limited
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Verve Group Europe GmbH
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
INFOnline GmbH
AUDIOMOB LTD
CIBLECLIC
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
YieldLift LLC
Epsilon
advanced store GmbH
Bidtellect, Inc
Inskin Media LTD
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Sovrn Holdings Inc
DeepIntent, Inc.
Localsensor B.V.
PixFuture Media Inc.
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Mobility-Ads GmbH
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
Adloox SA
Lotame Solutions, inc
MISSENA
Publisher First, Inc.
HUAWEI Ads
Telaria SAS
TAPTAP Digital SL
Kayzen
Adnami Aps
Resolution Media München GmbH
Eyeota Pte Ltd
ADUX
Bidstack Limited
Adsolutions BV
United Internet Media GmbH
Fiducia DLT Limited
IQM CORPORATION
A Million Ads Ltd
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
WhatRocks Inc.
adality GmbH
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
Sirdata Cookieless
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Velocity Made Good LLC
Flashtalking, Inc.
TabMo SAS
Next Media SRL
Axonix LTD
Glimpse Protocol Limited
NEURAL.ONE
video intelligence AG
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Effiliation / Effinity
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
LeadsRx, Inc.
1Agency
Unruly Group Ltd
Ezoic Inc.
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Deutsche Post AG
AWIN AG
Snapupp Technologies SL
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
Spotible
Zoomd Ltd.
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
Emerse Sverige AB
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Ogury Ltd.
BEINTOO SPA
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
Pulse Innovations Limited
SPEAKOL DMCC
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
TV SQUARED LIMITED
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Jivox Corporation
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
iPROM
Adtube AS
Sizmek by Amazon
MARKETPERF CORP
Epom Ltd.
Dianomi ltd
BSmartData GmbH
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Amobee Inc.
GumGum, Inc.
Adkernel LLC
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Market Resource Partners LLC
Trinity Audio
Parrable, Inc.
Solution coupons
Bombora Inc.
Ermes
Smile Wanted Group
Ve Global UK Limited
MindTake Research GmbH
PML Innovative Media
LifeStreet Corporation
Dataseat Ltd
diva-e products
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Aniview LTD
Smadex SL
Apester Ltd
AerServ LLC
B2B Media Group EMEA
Carbon (AI) Limited
Contact Impact GmbH
Objective Partners BV
ADRENALEAD
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Knorex
AAX LLC
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Adverty AB (publ)
Crowdy News Ltd
Smaato, Inc.
Adform
Smartclip Hispania SL
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
LiquidM Technology GmbH
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Mobilewalla, Inc.
Blue Billywig BV
Amazon Advertising
appTV Ltd.
Livewrapped AB
ADventori SAS
Crimtan Holdings Limited
Rezonence Limited
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Maximus Live LLC
RevJet
Unruly Group LLC
Jampp LTD
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
XChange by SFBX®
Pinpoll GmbH
Admixer EU GmbH
AdMaxim Inc.
Publica LLC
Stream Eye OOD
Teemo SA
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
ScaleMonk Inc.
TargetVideo GmbH
DNA-I.COM
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
PIXIMEDIA SAS
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Gamoshi Ltd
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
plista GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
Browsi
One Planet Only
Disqus
GeoProve
Duration Media, LLC.
Good-Loop Ltd
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Imonomy
Venatus Media Limited
LoopMe Limited
Jaduda GmbH
Audienzz AG
Quality Media Network GmbH
Impact+
Roku Advertising Services
The Ozone Project Limited
Better Banners A/S
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
Cavai AS & UK
Discover-Tech ltd
Underdog Media LLC
Tapjoy, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
Clipcentric, Inc.
Eulerian Technologies
Adxperience SAS
DAZN Media Services Limited
Ingenious Technologies AG
Sparklit Networks Inc
Persona.ly
PubMatic, Inc.
Reveal Mobile Inc
SYNC
AdColony, Inc.
Impactify
Media Square
Permodo GmbH
glomex GmbH
Index Exchange, Inc.
Tapad, Inc.
Exactag GmbH
Google Advertising Products
PubWise, LLLP
jsdelivr.com
Vidoomy Media SL
AudienceProject Aps
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Mediaforce LTD
Pubfinity LLC
Clinch Labs LTD
Nano Interactive GmbH
Bigabid Media ltd
Adtelligent Inc.
Norstat AS
Adtarget Medya A.S.
Powerspace
Clipr
ARMIS SAS
Consumable, Inc.
AuDigent
SITU8ED SA
Opti Digital SAS
Readpeak Oy
INNITY
Aarki, Inc.
Ensighten
Comscore B.V.
Sojern, Inc.
Goldbach Group AG
Brid Video DOO
Caroda s.r.o.
Mobile Professionals BV
Cxense ASA
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
ETARGET SE
Keymantics
Strossle International AB
Mintegral international limited
Media16 ltd
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Improve Digital BV
twiago GmbH
Dugout Ltd
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
Fifty Technology Limited
Seenthis AB
Arkeero
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
VUUKLE DMCC
Skimbit Ltd
Bucksense Inc
Mobfox US LLC
Affle International
Nielsen LLC
Nexx360
Meetrics GmbH
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
adnanny.com SLU
SpotX, Inc.
BeOp
Pelmorex Corp.
adMarketplace, Inc.
Inspired Mobile Limited
LEESTEN INC
Jetpack Digital LLC
Aptivio Inc
Adikteev
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
AdTheorent, Inc
ViewPay
Admo.tv (Clickon)
OneTag Limited
AdDefend GmbH
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
mediarithmics SAS
Near Pte Ltd
: Tappx
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
vitrado GmbH
Squared SAS
Extreme Reach, Inc
Sift Media, Inc
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
HyperTV Inc.
Adtriba GmbH
IVO Media Ltd
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
SheMedia, LLC
GRAPHINIUM
Avocet Systems Limited
Simplifi Holdings Inc
Nativo, Inc.
Noster Finance S.L.
YouGov
eBay Inc
ARKHEUS
Mediascore mbH
uppr GmbH
Happydemics
BusinessClick
Vidstart LTD
Paypersale.ru
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
Acxiom
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Confiant Inc.
Criteo SA
Showheroes SE
Signal Digital Inc.
netzeffekt GmbH
Online Solution
Jellyfish France
MediaMath, Inc.
Teroa S.A.
Comcast International France SAS
Haensel AMS GmbH
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Blue
Adzymic Pte Ltd
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
SpearAd GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Appier PTE Ltd
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
Beachfront Media LLC
Opinary GmbH
Onfocus (Adagio)
JS Web Production
Habu
AdSpirit GmbH
StackAdapt
Yieldlove GmbH
Triapodi Ltd.
KUPONA GmbH
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
Admedo Technology Ltd
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
IP Deutschland GmbH
Spoods GmbH
Rapid Performance GmbH
Smart Adserver
ShareThis, Inc
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Golden Bees
White Ops, Inc.
Reignn Platform Ltd
adhood.com
SelectMedia International LTD
EMX Digital LLC
Smartology Limited
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Adverticum cPlc.
belboon GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
ADYOULIKE SA
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
UberMedia, Inc.
Cint AB
VGI CTV, Inc
One Tech Group GmbH
Fandom, Inc.
Roq.ad Inc.
EASYmedia GmbH
Delta Projects AB
Pixalate, Inc.
Zeta Global
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
RTB House S.A.
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Hivestack Inc.
Between Exchange
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
GfK SE
ADSOCY
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
emetriq GmbH
travel audience GmbH
Automattic Ads
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Cookie Market LTD
Zemanta, Inc.
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
Terminus Software Inc.
Konodrac S.L.
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
BidMachine Inc.
PRECISO SRL
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
AdQuiver Media SL
OpenX
Teads
1plusX AG
Steel House, Inc.
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Octaive Ltd.
YOC AG
Kubient Inc.
AudienceRun corp
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Converge-Digital
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Notify
EASY Marketing GmbH
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
Factor Eleven GmbH
M32 Connect Inc
Rich Audience Technologies SL
NextRoll, Inc.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Shopalyst Inc
audio content & control GmbH
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
dataXtrade GmbH
Blis Media Limited
numberly
Blingby LLC
Digiseg ApS
Videobyte Inc
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Sonobi, Inc
SunMedia
Realeyes OU
GP One GmbH
OnAudience Ltd
Dynata LLC
Sportradar AG
Audiencerate LTD
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
Amnet GmbH
Alphalyr SAS
CAKE Software, Inc.
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
Fusio by S4M
NEXD
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
Prebid.org
ADITION technologies AG
Sharethrough, Inc
Commanders Act
Kochava Inc.
Kairos Fire
NOW GmbH
Addrelevance
SPORTORITY UK LTD
Traffective GmbH
Tangoo Srl
Arrivalist Co
Kameleoon SAS
Liveintent Inc.
WebAds B.V
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
Experian Limited
Placense Ltd
Vibrant Media Limited
NEORY GmbH
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
Cloud Technologies S.A.
Mobsuccess
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Widespace AB
MGID Inc.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
GlobalWebIndex
Adssets AB
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Wagawin GmbH
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
iProspect GmbH
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
Neodata Group srl
Impact Tech Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
Protected Media LTD
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
Quantcast International Limited
smartclip Europe GmbH
Telaria, Inc
Wizaly
Internet BillBoard a.s.
BritePool Inc
Yieldlab AG
admetrics GmbH
Revcontent, LLC
VECTAURY
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Mars Media Group
Xandr, Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Sublime
Gemius SA
Kiosked Ltd
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Passendo Aps
Timehop, Inc.
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
ADSTOURS SAS
adsquare GmbH
MiQ
SpringServe, LLC
Audience Network
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Evolution Technologies Inc.
ID5 Technology SAS
Madington
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Adnuntius AS
adQuery
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
Kwanko
TX Group AG
Mobkoi Ltd
Axiom Media Connect
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/allwords.com/annualRequestSummary regarding allwords.com