Complete Definition of "coordinator"

English

Alternative spellings
coördinator
co-ordinator

Noun
en-noun

  1. One who coordinates.
  2. Grammar a lexical class of words that joins words, phrases, and clauses at the same syntactic level.

Translations
trans-top|One who coordinates
Finnish: koordinaattori
trans-mid
trans-bottom

trans-top|a lexical class of words
trans-mid
trans-bottom

Related terms
subordinator
conjunction

pl:coordinator
ru:coordinator
vi:coordinator
tr:coordinator
zh:coordinator

Revision and Credits for"coordinator"
Dictionary content provided from Wiktionary.org under the
GNU Free Documentation License
 
 

 Find:
  Words Starting With:
  Words Ending With:
  Words Containing:
  Words That Match:

 
 Translate Into:
  
Dutch   French   German
  
Italian   Spanish
    Show results per page.

Browse the Dictionary
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

   
Allwords Copyright 1998-2020 All rights reserved.