Back to allwords.com

CLICK HERE TO CHANGE YOUR PRIVACY CONSENT SETTINGS

EZOIC SERVICE PRIVACY POLICY

allwords.com ("Website") uses a third party technology called Ezoic.

INFORMATION ABOUT OUR ORGANIZATION AND WEBSITE

Ezoic is committed to protecting your privacy. We will only use the information that we collect lawfully in accordance with the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (Regulation (EU) 2016/679).

Ezoic's principal activities are:

  • Website analytics
  • Website personalization
  • Website hosting

Our privacy policy covers Ezoic Inc., Ezoic Limited and this Website:

Ezoic Inc.

6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States

Ezoic Limited

Northern Design Centre, Abbott's Hill, Gateshead, NE8 3DF United Kingdom

DATA

In order to provide our products and services and related support, it is necessary for Ezoic to transfer your personal data outside of the European Union.  In such case, the data controller for this data for EU residents is Ezoic Inc. having its registered offices at 6023 Innovation Way, Carlsbad, California, United States.  All questions of requests regarding the processing of data may be addresses to [email protected]

PROVIDING VISITORS WITH ANONYMOUS ACCESS

If you do not consent to such collection, you can access this website without disclosing your personal data.

AUTOMATIC COLLECTION OF INFORMATION

Ezoic records data about the individuals and the traffic to this website. Ezoic is this website's limited agent (and data controller in the EU context) for the purpose of providing Internet data and optimization services. Ezoic may use this data to improve its service or enable other services (e.g., using visitor traffic logs or data posted through the service to improve the optimization of other websites).

Personal Information

Ezoic may collect personal information as defined in GDPR (such as IP address and a unique id in a cookie) about visitors to your website for the purposes of statistics, analytics and personalization. In addition, Ezoic works with numerous third parties for the collection and storage of data and the providing of analytics and advertising services.

Use of Personal Information

Purpose/ActivityType(s) of DataLawful basis for processing
To improve user experience
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to provide you with a more pleasant, efficient experience on this website that may be customized to how you or others respond to content and ads on this or other websites.
To improve ad performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us to optimize the placement, size, timing and number of ads displayed to you. It enables us to make smart decision that help this website owner earn money but reduce the disruption of ads on your experience.
To improve content creation
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us learn what content you care about and enjoy and, the style of content you like and what you engage the most with. This helps us produce more content and features that you might like.
To improve website performance
  • Identity
  • Technical
  • Usage
Your information helps us measure various performance metrics about our site, such as site speed, so that we can improve the performance of this site.

 

PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT

We will process the data we collect about you to improve the operation of this and other websites. This information helps us make decisions about what content to show, how it should be formatted, the number, size and placement of advertisements and how content should be delivered to individuals. This information is also used for analysis of performance and reporting.

USE OF APPLICATION LOGS

Our servers automatically record information (“Application Log Data”) created by your use of this website. Application Log Data may include information such as your IP address, browser type, operating system, the referring web page, pages visited, location, your mobile carrier, device and application IDs, search terms, and cookie information. We use this information to diagnose and improve our services. Except as stated in section (Data Retention), we will either delete the Application Log Data or remove any account identifiers, such as your username, full IP address, or email address, after 48 months.

DATA RETENTION

The personal information we collect is retained for no longer than necessary to fulfill the stated purposes in section “PROCESSING OF DATA AND CONSENT” above or for a period specifically required by law or regulation that Ezoic is obligated to follow. Personal data used to fulfill verification of certain types of services such as SSL certificate, payments, and billing will be retained for a minimum of 5 years depending on the class of product or service and may be retained in either a physical or electronic format. Even if you request deletion or erasure of your data, we may retain your personal data to the extent necessary and for so long as necessary for our legitimate business interests or performance of contractual obligations. After the retention period is over, Ezoic securely disposes or anonymizes your personal information in order to prevent loss, theft, misuse, or unauthorized access.

CONFIDENTIALITY / SECURITY

We have implemented security policies, rules and technical measures to protect the personal data that we have under our control from: unauthorized access improper use or disclosure unauthorized modification unlawful destruction or accidental loss. All our employees and data processors, who have access to, and are associated with the processing of personal data, are obliged to respect the confidentiality of our visitors’ personal data. We ensure that your personal data will not be disclosed to State institutions and authorities except if required by law or other regulation

DATA ACCESS & DELETION

You have the right to view information that we have collected about you and to request deletion of any personal information we may have. You can use this data lookup tool to complete these actions.

 Cookies

Below is a list of cookies that are commonly set on this website.

 
Cookie NameCategoryDescriptionDuration
__cfduidNecessaryUsed by the content network, Cloudflare, to identify trusted web traffic.
__utmt_eNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
cookieconsent_dismissedNecessaryUsed to track closure of a cookie consent dialog.
session_depthNecessaryUsed to track the number of pages you visit in a session on this site.
__utmt_fNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_rdrNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects.10 min
ezCMPCookieConsentNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to cookies.
cf_ob_infoNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
cf_use_obNecessaryUsed by Content Delivery Network, Cloudflare, to protect against fraud and speed up web delivery.
PHPSESSIDNecessaryA unique identifier used to preserve states across pages.
__utmtNecessaryUsed to throttle the speed of requests to the server.
ez_pub_siteNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to only show the site with Ezoic's features enabled.
ez_rdr_countNecessaryUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track redirects
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
freewheel-detected-bandwidthNecessaryUsed to check and record how fast your internet connection is
GED_PLAYLIST_ACTIVITYPreferencesUsed to track activity related to embeded YoutTube videos
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_GWPT_Show_Hide_tmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
SL_wptGlobTipTmpPreferences
ez_view_original_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
__atuvsPreferencesUsed to show you an updated share count for an article, if you yourself share it and return to page later, but before the sharing cache was updated. No info from this cookie is sent back to AddThis. It is created and used only on the client.
__atuvcPreferencesUsed by the social sharing widget, AddThis, to enable visitors to share content on social networks.
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpickerPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn on ezpicker
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_showallPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to show all placeholders.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
ezpicker_nocachePreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to tell the ezpicker app to run without using the cache.
speed_no_processPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to turn off site speed features for this user.
sitespeed_previewPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to allow this user to preview certain site speed features.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_ad_position_versionPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to determine if they use the Ad Tester product for this user, used by the Ad Tester extension.
ez_view_optimized_only PreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the original site without Ezoic's features.
ez_view_optimized_onlyPreferencesUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to show the optimized site with Ezoic's features.
ezCMPCCSStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track when a user consents to statistics cookies.
_gidStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__qcaStatisticsCollects anonymous data on the user's visits to the website, such as the number of visits, average time spent on the website and what pages have been loaded with the purpose of generating reports for optimising the website content.
_gatStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
ezosuigenerisStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmcStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user leaves the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
__utmvStatisticsUsed to store visitor-level custom variable data in Google Analytics.
__utmaStatisticsCollects data on the number of times a user has visited the website as well as dates for the first and most recent visit. Used by Google Analytics.
ezdsStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your screen to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
_gaStatisticsUsed to distinguish users by Google Analytics
__utmbStatisticsRegisters a timestamp with the exact time of when the user accessed the website. Used by Google Analytics to calculate the duration of a website visit.
ezohwStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store the pixel size of your browser to help personalize your experience and ensure content fits.
__utmzStatisticsCollects data on where the user came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked and what search term was used. Used by Google Analytics.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
ezosuigeneriscStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to uniquely identify you across different websites on the internet so your experience can be customized.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
__utmdStatisticsUsed by Google Analytics to track your activity on a website.
AMP_ECID_EZOICStatisticsUsed by personalization and analytics company Ezoic for statistics on Accelerated Mobile Pages
ez_recommended_pagesStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track users visiting from the recommended pages widget.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvaStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited all time.
ezouspvhStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited since their last visit.
ezouspvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track how many pages a user has visited.
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
ezepvvStatisticsUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to track which pages this user has viewed.1440 min
opti-positionMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to track the position of a video ad.
cto_idfsMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity.
__gadsMarketingUsed to register what ads have been displayed to the user.
cto_lwidMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
cto_idcpyMarketingUsed by the ad network, Criteo.
opti-useridMarketingUsed by the video ad platform Optimatic to distinguish users.
__uisMarketingUsed by the ad network, Sonobi
bfp_sn_plMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
bafp_ceMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
ezdgMarketingUsed by the analytics and personalization company, Ezoic, to store demographic information like age and gender.
bafpMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
__sonarMarketingTracks the effectiveness of online marketing campaigns.
cto_sidMarketingUsed by the ad network criteo to track your activity during your browser session.
__uivMarketing
cto_optoutMarketingUsed by ad network Criteo to record if you've opted of personalized ads.
bafp_egMarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.
DigiTrust.v1.identityMarketingUsed by online marketers to identify individual users online.
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
__lnkrntdmcvrdMarketing
SSM_GFUMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTCMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
SSM_UTC_LSMarketingUsed by ad personalization company SpeedShiftMedia to track your browsing activity and how many ads have been displayed to you.
_ym_uidMarketingUsed by Ad Company Yandex Metrica to identify users.
OX_plgMarketingUsed by ad network OpenX to identify a user across multiple websites
_sm_auMarketingUsed by Google Adwords to retarget ads to users.
bfp_sn_rf_8b2087b102c9e3e5ffed1c1478ed8b78MarketingUsed to track your browsing activity across multiple websites.

 

Below is a list of usage, technical and identify metrics that are commonly stored and processed when you use this website

Your location information, including country, state, city, metro and postal code
The webpage your were at before this website
The type of browser you use and the version
The brand and operating system of your device
What time zone you're in and what time it is there
What pages on this site you visit
How you interact with this website, including time spent, how much you scroll and your mouse movements
The size of your devices screen and the size of the browser on that screen
What content you share on the page
If you copy and paste content on this website
What ad or link you clicked on to arrive at this website
The type of internet connection you use and your ISP or service provider
How long it takes for this website's content to get transferred to your browser, load in your browser and render
The weather where you are currently located
Your age and gender
Your ip address
A unique id so that we can recognize you
What ads you click on

 


 

 

A list of Vendors that may be used on this website

NameFeaturesPurposes
Media.net Advertising FZ-LLC
MISSENA
NC Audience Exchange, LLC (NewsIQ)
LEESTEN INC
Placense Ltd
zeotap GmbH
netzeffekt GmbH
Global Media & Entertainment Limited
adbalancer Werbeagentur GmbH
OpenX
Ezoic Inc.
PML Innovative Media
Trinity Audio
Crowdy News Ltd
AddApptr GmbH
Bmind a Sales Maker Company, S.L.
INFINIA MOBILE S.L.
: Tappx
SITU8ED SA
MARKETPERF CORP
360e-com Sp. z o.o.
United Internet Media GmbH
InsurAds Technologies SA.
Go.pl sp. z o.o.
BidBerry SRL
Blingby LLC
Kiosked Ltd
Grabit Interactive Media Inc dba KERV Interctive
TV SQUARED LIMITED
Onesoon Limited t/a Adalyser
ConnectAd Realtime GmbH
Timehop, Inc.
Radio Net Media Limited
3Q nexx GmbH
VGI CTV, Inc
Smart Adserver
Programatica de publicidad S.L.
Bandsintown Amplified LLC
Adsolutions BV
Mobkoi Ltd
Cluep LLC
M32 Connect Inc
MiQ
Sift Media, Inc
Beachfront Media LLC
vitrado GmbH
Sirdata Cookieless
YOC AG
Mirando GmbH & Co KG
DeepIntent, Inc.
Netpoint Media GmbH
DIGITEKA Technologies
OnAudience Ltd
Amazon Advertising
CIBLECLIC
Venatus Media Limited
Spolecznosci Sp. z o.o. Sp. k.
Rebold Marketing & Communication SLU
Admixer EU GmbH
Kairion GmbH
twiago GmbH
Happydemics
Gamoshi Ltd
Hillside (Sports) GP Limited
Verizon Media EMEA Limited
BidTheatre AB
Smadex SL
LeadsRx, Inc.
Stream Eye OOD
MGID Inc.
Bidstack Limited
GlobalWebIndex
MindTake Research GmbH
Pelmorex Corp.
Persona.ly
Rapid Performance GmbH
The Trade Desk
Signal Digital Inc.
Yieldlove GmbH
audio content & control GmbH
adnanny.com SLU
TX Group AG
Blue Billywig BV
AdMaxim Inc.
ADARA MEDIA UNLIMITED
Mediasmart Mobile S.L.
McCann Discipline LTD
ShinyStat S.p.a.
Sourcepoint Technologies, Inc. (non-CMP)
Noster Finance S.L.
VLYBY Digital GmbH
Adelaide Metrics Inc
Habu
NeuStar, Inc.
Audiencerate LTD
cynapsis interactive GmbH
Insticator, Inc.
Terminus Software Inc.
Outbrain UK Ltd
Kayzen
Between Exchange
Fandom, Inc.
CAKE Software, Inc.
2KDirect, Inc. (dba iPromote)
Sub2 Technologies Ltd
NEXD
TIMEONE PERFORMANCE
Targetspot Belgium SPRL
Index Exchange, Inc.
Zemanta, Inc.
Jaduda GmbH
Polar Mobile Group Inc.
Bigabid Media ltd
Impact Tech Inc.
ADWAYS SAS
Tangoo Srl
Goodeed
A Million Ads Ltd
InMobi Pte Ltd
Next Media SRL
Impactify
Redbranch, Inc dba Fraudlogix
Somplo Ltd
AdTheorent, Inc
6Sense Insights, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud - Moat
iPROM
Bertelsmann Data Service GmbH
wetter.com GmbH
Media16 ltd
Flashtalking, Inc.
Viralize SRL
Audienzz AG
Resolution Media München GmbH
GeoProve
Marfeel Solutions, SL (Compass)
Upwave Inc.
Spoods GmbH
GroupM UK Limited
Tapad, Inc.
adsquare GmbH
digitalAudience
Axel Springer Teaser Ad GmbH
Telaria SAS
Permodo GmbH
Effiliation / Effinity
Seenthis AB
ADCELL | Firstlead GmbH
RTB House S.A.
Fusio by S4M
Cloud Technologies S.A.
socoto gmbh & co. kg
Playrcart Limited
GumGum, Inc.
Mobfox US LLC
Goldbach Group AG
Liftoff Mobile, Inc.
Hindsight Technology Solutions, Inc.
Axiom Media Connect
Hashtag Labs Inc.
Scene Stealer Limited
Sharethrough, Inc
Browsi
AudienceProject Aps
belboon GmbH
Admedo Technology Ltd
Leadoo Marketing Technologies Ltd
GADSME
IPSOS MORI UK LTD
ADventori SAS
AdColony, Inc.
Carbon (AI) Limited
Consumable, Inc.
NoBid, Inc.
Paypersale.ru
CMI Marketing, Inc. d/b/a CafeMedia
Artefact Deutschland GmbH
42 Ads GmbH
1plusX AG
The Kantar Group Limited
adMarketplace, Inc.
Cavai AS & UK
TargetVideo GmbH
Strossle International AB
Threedium
Imonomy
ADSTOURS SAS
NextRoll, Inc.
Ziff Davis LLC
Market Resource Partners LLC
JS Web Production
NEORY GmbH
Crimtan Holdings Limited
ADman Interactive SLU
ad6media
HyperTV Inc.
Exponential Interactive, Inc d/b/a VDX.tv
Publicis Media GmbH
Notify
Ad Alliance GmbH
Steel House, Inc.
Unilever Polska sp. z o.o.
Dugout Ltd
Teemo SA
Sublime
Spotad
Telefonica Investigación y Desarrollo S.A.U
AAX LLC
N Technologies Inc.
Triton Digital Canada Inc.
Playbuzz Ltd (aka EX.CO)
Telecoming S.A.
ucfunnel Co., Ltd.
Passendo Aps
ProSiebenSat.1 Digital Data GmbH
Mobility-Ads GmbH
Snapupp Technologies SL
NumberEight Technologies Ltd
Bannernow, Inc.
PubWise, LLLP
Fifty Technology Limited
Nativo, Inc.
Research and Analysis of Media in Sweden AB
The MediaGrid Inc.
XChange by SFBX®
DistroScale, Inc.
SPICY MOBILE Sp z o.o. Sp.k.
IPONWEB GmbH
Duration Media, LLC.
Exactag GmbH
Jampp LTD
BeeswaxIO Corporation
MediaMath, Inc.
Blis Media Limited
Widespace AB
SpotX, Inc.
Adevinta Spain S.L.U.
Digital East GmbH
Triple13 Ltd
Octaive Ltd.
Google Advertising Products
Clever Advertising, Lda.
Jellyfish France
Rich Audience Technologies SL
Platform161 B.V.
One Tech Group GmbH
SoundCast
Digiseg ApS
Solution coupons
Inskin Media LTD
Gemius SA
Eulerian Technologies
Adxperience SAS
Kameleoon SAS
Traffective GmbH
BeOp
VEXPRO TECHNOLOGIES LTD
EDGE NPD Sp. z o.o.
Quantyoo GmbH & Co. KG
Lucid Holdings, LLC
Sportradar AG
Mobsuccess
Inspired Mobile Limited
ETARGET SE
QUARTER MEDIA GmbH
ARKHEUS
Adform
plista GmbH
Comcast International France SAS
Wizaly
Adobe Audience Manager, Adobe Experience Platform
Adverty AB (publ)
Performax.cz, s.r.o.
AdGear Technologies, Inc.
LinkedIn Ireland Unlimited Company
ADSOCY
AREIA (ADLOOP)
smartclip Europe GmbH
Betgenius Ltd
Smile Wanted Group
IVO Media Ltd
Nexx360
Arkeero
Acxiom
Amobee Inc.
AntVoice
Welect GmbH
Samba TV UK Limited
Proxi.cloud sp. z.o.o
Opti Digital SAS
Channel Pilot Solutions GmbH
NEURAL.ONE
admetrics GmbH
Unruly Group Ltd
Permutive Technologies, Inc.
Free Stream Media Corp. dba Samba TV
eMarketingSolutions, Online Marketing S.L.
Rockabox Media Ltd t/a Scoota
Near Pte Ltd
adality GmbH
Truvid Inc.
Evolution Technologies Inc.
Commanders Act
Fiducia DLT Limited
INIS sp. zo.o.
Justtag Sp. z o.o.
Webgains GmbH
Unruly Group LLC
uppr GmbH
Readpeak Oy
Hybrid Theory
Kochava Inc.
Pinpoll GmbH
Impact+
ID5 Technology SAS
BSmartData GmbH
SoD ScreenOnDemand GmbH
1Agency
Sirdata
EMX Digital LLC
DEFINE MEDIA GMBH
Content Ignite
One Planet Only
Fido S.r.l
WEMASS MEDIA AUDIENCE SAFE SOLUTIONS, S.L.
Golden Bees
SheMedia, LLC
SINGLESPOT SAS
Better Banners A/S
Cedato Technologies Ltd
Mintegral international limited
MUSO TNT LIMITED
video intelligence AG
ScaleMonk Inc.
Maiden Marketing Pte Ltd
Extreme Reach, Inc
Alphalyr SAS
Vidoomy Media SL
Dailymotion SA
BusinessClick
GfK SE
Factor Eleven GmbH
M,P,NEWMEDIA, GmbH
Liveintent Inc.
mediarithmics SAS
TAPTAP Digital SL
KUPONA GmbH
Smart Traffik
WhatRocks Inc.
communicationAds GmbH & Co. KG
Kairos Fire
Protected Media LTD
Ensighten
NETILUM (AFFILAE)
Skimbit Ltd
Location Sciences AI Ltd.
AuDigent
Aptivio Inc
Adnami Aps
Ve Global UK Limited
Adtube AS
SpearAd GmbH
Mindlytix SAS
PLAYGROUND XYZ EMEA LTD
Verve Group Europe GmbH
YouGov
Sparklit Networks Inc
Viewdeos 2015 LTD
Glimpse Protocol Limited
Roq.ad Inc.
Roku Advertising Services
LiquidM Technology GmbH
Relay42 Netherlands B.V.
Anzu Virtual Reality LTD
Livewrapped AB
Velocity Made Good LLC
SPORTORITY UK LTD
INFOnline GmbH
Deutsche Post AG
Adtarget Medya A.S.
ZEDO Inc.
diva-e products
I.R.V. D.O.O.
Collective Europe Ltd.
adhood.com
Beaconspark Ltd
Adverticum cPlc.
Ketchup Adv Spa
Shopalyst Inc
MyTraffic
Quantcast International Limited
LoopMe Limited
MADVERTISE MEDIA
Bidtellect, Inc
Fyber
Seeding Alliance GmbH
Adtriba GmbH
Avantis Video Ltd
appTV Ltd.
Moloco, Inc.
Frameplay Corporation
Adkernel LLC
Delta Projects AB
OneTag Limited
7Hops.com Inc. (ZergNet)
SublimeSkinz - Adledge
BritePool Inc
Snapsort Inc., operating as Sortable
Audience Solutions S.A.
The Reach Group GmbH
Internet BillBoard a.s.
Neustar on behalf of The Procter & Gamble Company
Onfocus (Adagio)
1020, Inc. dba Placecast and Ericsson Emodo
Adludio Ltd.
Monet Engine Inc
Reppublika- The Research Toolbox GmbH
Jetpack Digital LLC
Clipr
DynAdmic
The Ozone Project Limited
Alliance Gravity Data Media
Cookie Market LTD
bam! interactive marketing GmbH
Mars Media Group
Smartclip Hispania SL
Realeyes OU
Natív Hirdetés Korlátolt Felelősségű Társaság
ANINPRO-CREATIVE, S.L.
Unmatched Solutions Limited
Disqus
StackAdapt
Reignn Platform Ltd
Blue
Seznam.cz, a.s.
Pubfinity LLC
Pure Local Media GmbH
Listonic Sp. z o.o.
digidip GmbH
Parrable, Inc.
Experian Limited
AdSpirit GmbH
Simplifi Holdings Inc
PubMatic, Inc.
Eyeota Pte Ltd
Ströer SSP GmbH (SSP)
advanced store GmbH
remerge GmbH
AWIN AG
Sonobi, Inc
SMARTSTREAM.TV GmbH
DAZN Media Services Limited
Adobe Advertising Cloud
Innovid Inc.
HEIMSPIEL Medien GmbH & Co KG
Converto AG
Xandr, Inc.
Smaato, Inc.
Yieldlab AG
Optomaton UG
Madington
AUDIOMOB LTD
SMARTLINE SYSTEMS
VUUKLE DMCC
Adpone SL
Objective Partners BV
Justpremium BV
Sizmek by Amazon
PIXIMEDIA SAS
travel audience GmbH
Digital Squad
Teads
A.Mob
Connatix Native Exchange Inc.
The ADEX GmbH
INNITY
Mobilewalla, Inc.
NOW GmbH
NetSuccess, s.r.o.
BIDSWITCH GmbH
Semasio GmbH
Accorp Sp. z o.o.
Hybrid Adtech GmbH
BidMachine Inc.
Seedtag Advertising S.L
Brand Metrics Sweden AB
Good-Loop Ltd
Remixd Media, Inc.
Amnet GmbH
Sojern, Inc.
adWMG
TabMo SAS
Apester Ltd
Epsilon
Captify Technologies Limited
Dynata LLC
Adssets AB
Ermes
adrule mobile GmbH
BEINTOO SPA
Audience Network
Quality Media Network GmbH
Active Agent (ADITION technologies AG)
Next Media
Epom Ltd.
Luna Media Group LLC
respondi AG
Brid Video DOO
EASYmedia GmbH
DoubleVerify Inc.​
Gamned
Marfeel Solutions, SL
Audience Trading Platform Ltd.
Czech Publisher Exchange z.s.p.o.
BYTEDANCE PTE. LTD.
Comscore B.V.
Bombora Inc.
Bannerflow AB
Flexoffers.com, LLC
Dentsu London Limited
RMSi Radio Marketing Service interactive GmbH
DNA-I.COM
Powerspace
Samsung Ads
ADYOULIKE SA
Nielsen Marketing Cloud
Lotame Solutions, inc
Contact Impact GmbH
Caroda s.r.o.
The Rubicon Project, Inc.
LiveRamp, Inc.
ARMIS SAS
Permutive Limited
BILENDI SA
Appier PTE Ltd
Blockthrough, Inc.
Admo.tv (Clickon)
Adacado Technologies Inc. (DBA Adacado)
ADMAN - Phaistos Networks, S.A.
Mobile Professionals BV
Axonix LTD
Clinch Labs LTD
FeedAd GmbH
Zoomd Ltd.
ShareThis, Inc
Skaze
Mediaforce LTD
Discover-Tech ltd
Konodrac S.L.
ADITION technologies AG
Emerse Sverige AB
Adtelligent Inc.
Pexi B.V.
Kubient Inc.
IQM CORPORATION
glomex GmbH
Neodata Group srl
AdDefend GmbH
Otto (GmbH & Co KG)
Vidazoo Ltd
Nubo LTD
Dianomi ltd
PROXISTORE
Publica LLC
PRECISO SRL
adQuery
TripleLift, Inc.
Converge-Digital
CentralNic Poland sp. z o.o.
GRAPHINIUM
Publisher First, Inc.
Prebid.org
Azerion Holding B.V.
Ogury Ltd.
OpenWeb LTD
Triapodi Ltd.
Ströer SSP GmbH (DSP)
AdsWizz Inc.
Adhese
STUDIO GONG GmbH & Co. Studiobetriebs KG
Rakuten Marketing LLC
Underdog Media LLC
RevJet
Silverbullet Data Services Group
eBay Inc
Adserve.zone / Artworx AS
ZAM Network LLC dba Fanbyte
SmartFrame Technologies
Dataseat Ltd
GeistM Technologies LTD
Opt Out Advertising B.V.
INVIBES GROUP
Maximus Live LLC
Norstat AS
Hivestack Inc.
Lifesight Pte. Ltd.
Sovrn Holdings Inc
Bucksense Inc
Solocal
Arcspire Limited
AudienceRun corp
Bring! Labs AG
Confiant Inc.
Showheroes SE
TreSensa Technologies, Inc.
Onnetwork Sp. z o.o.
White Ops, Inc.
IP Deutschland GmbH
Media Square
QuantumCast digital GmbH
Reveal Mobile Inc
Bounce Exchange, Inc
Telaria, Inc
MEDIAMETRIE
Aniview LTD
Vidstart LTD
ADRENALEAD
33Across
Rezonence Limited
Smartology Limited
Integral Ad Science, Inc.
Nielsen LLC
Teroa S.A.
Cxense ASA
Automattic Ads
B2B Media Group EMEA
GP One GmbH
BLIINK SAS
Wagawin GmbH
SelectMedia International LTD
Spotible
Mediascore mbH
Zeta Global
Haensel AMS GmbH
Opinary GmbH
Dentsu Aegis Network Italia SpA
AdQuiver Media SL
Squared SAS
Celtra, Inc.
numberly
ViewPay
Kwanko
iProspect GmbH
VECTAURY
Online Advertising Network Sp. z o.o.
Click Tech Limited
Advisible AB
Arrivalist Co
emetriq GmbH
Mediakeys Platform
WebAds B.V
VRTCAL Markets Inc
Clipcentric, Inc.
Visarity Technologies GmbH
Demandbase, Inc.
Adzymic Pte Ltd
HUAWEI Ads
MobileFuse LLC
GDMServices, Inc. d/b/a FiksuDSP
Affle International
UberMedia, Inc.
Salesforce.com, Inc.
retailAds GmbH & Co. KG
PixFuture Media Inc.
ADUX
Dynamic 1001 GmbH
Addrelevance
WAM Group Ltd, t/a Admix
Adnuntius AS
SOMQUERY SOMTAG - (SevenOne Media)
Knorex
AerServ LLC
INVIDI technologies AB
Online Solution
EASY Marketing GmbH
Aarki, Inc.
SPEAKOL DMCC
EXOCLICK, S.L.
Videobyte Inc
Avocet Systems Limited
AirGrid LTD
GeoEdge
Ingenious Technologies AG
Kargo Global Inc.
YieldLift LLC
Vibrant Media Limited
On Device Research Limited
Meetrics GmbH
Localsensor B.V.
lead alliance GmbH
Mediavine, Inc.
Taboola Europe Limited
Revcontent, LLC
Jivox Corporation
usemax advertisement (Emego GmbH)
agof studies
adbility media GmbH
THE NEWCO S.R.L.
Cuebiq
TACTIC™ Real-Time Marketing AS
AdElement Media Solutions Pvt Ltd
PaperG, Inc. dba Thunder Industries
Cint AB
FUNKE DIGITAL GmbH
UAB Aktyvus sektorius - Eskimi
Miaozhen Information Technology Co. Ltd
LifeStreet Corporation
Keymantics
Weborama
Pixalate, Inc.
Newsroom AI Ltd
Reach Media GmbH
Brave People Ltd.
Adloox SA
Improve Digital BV
SpringServe, LLC
Cazamba Serviços de Internet Ltda
Online Media Solutions LTD (BDA: Brightcom)
jsdelivr.com
Criteo SA
SYNC
AcuityAds Inc.
Pulse Innovations Limited
dataXtrade GmbH
Adikteev
Nano Interactive GmbH
Yieldmo, Inc.
Tapjoy, Inc.
Oracle Data Cloud
SunMedia
Google
Matching Data to Offline Sources
Linking Devices
Precise Geographic Location Data
Necessary
Marketing
Preference
Statistics

 

Data Usage Purposes

Necessary

Necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

 

Preferences

Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

 

Statistics

Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

 

Marketing

Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

 

Contacting Us

If there are any questions regarding this privacy policy or you wish to unsubscribe from our site and services you may contact us using the information below or by writing to us at:


2885 Sanford Ave
Grandville, MI 49418
USA

Summary of Requests

If you'd like to see a summary of the requests to know user information, requests to delete user information and requests to opt-out of CCPA compliance that this business has received: https://g.ezoic.net/privacy/allwords.com/annualRequestSummary regarding allwords.com