Complete Definition of "Pushtu"

English

Proper noun
Pushtu

  1. Afghan, Pashto is the national language of Afghanistan and about 62% population of Afghanistan speak pashto language, in Pakistan about 40 million people speak pashto language.

Alternative spellings
Pakhto
Pashto
Pushto
Pushto

Revision and Credits for"Pushtu"
Dictionary content provided from Wiktionary.org under the
GNU Free Documentation License
 
 

 Find:
  Words Starting With:
  Words Ending With:
  Words Containing:
  Words That Match:

 
 Translate Into:
  
Dutch   French   German
  
Italian   Spanish
    Show results per page.

Browse the Dictionary
A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z

   
Allwords Copyright 1998-2021 All rights reserved.